Etica Rendita Bilanciata – RD class fund

Class RD – with distribution of income.
A simple and well diversified saving solution.
The fund promotes Environmental/Social (E/S) characteristics provided that the companies in which the investments are made follow good governance practices ex art.8 of the Reg. EU 2018/2088 (SFDR) and it has a proportion of sustainable investments.

Valori responsabili

Bilanciati Obbligazionari

1163.385 mln € (15-05-2024)

€ 4.733 (15-05-2024)

IT0005117558

Synthetic risk indicator
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Lower risk Higher risk

The risk indicator assumes you keep the product for 4 years. For further details, please refer to the KID.

Benchmark

45% JP Morgan EMU
30% MSCI World Net Total Return (in Euro)
25% ICE BofA Euro Treasury Bill Index

Italia

Euro

28-09-2015

Overview

Who is it aimed at?fondo etica rendita bilanciata

For those aiming to achieve a moderate increase of value of their invested capital and still respect the principles of social and environmental responsibility, balancing the opportunities of revaluation of the stock markets with a solid bond base.

Strong points

It diversifies the investment, balancing the potential returns of the stock market with those of the bond markets. The equity and debt securities are selected through a careful social-environmental assessment of the best performing companies and countries from a social responsibility perspective. The financial management of the portfolio is entrusted to Anima Sgr, an independent asset management company which is one of the leaders on the Italian market.

Benchmarks and investment limits

The fund is measured against a traditional benchmark and not against ethical indices. Etica Sgr aims to demonstrate that a socially responsible investment is able to match or exceed the performance of traditional finance, given the correct timeframe.

  • Investment in shares: up to 40%

Details

Costi
Management fee (annual) 1.50%
Entry, exit, switch and performance fees None
Flat fees 12 euros for every deposit
(for a Regular Savings Plan the 12 euros are payable only with the first deposit)
Modalità di sottoscrizione
Minimum initial investment 2,000 Euros
Subsequent investments minimum 200 Euros
Deposit amount Minimum 50 Euros and multiples*1
Frequency deposit Monthly, quarterly, half-yearly or annual*2
Total periodical deposits 60, 120, 180, 240 or 360
Microfinanza e crowdfunding
Discretional contribution of 0.1% of the investment in favor of a guarantee fund for microfinance projects

*1 For PAC subscribers to the class RD fund there is a minimum investment initial of € 2,000
*2 The modus operandi may vary depending on the placing agent

Performance

Performance Cumulative Annualised
YTD 1 year 3 years 5 years 3 years 5 years 10 years
Fund 1.716.76-1.997.11-0.671.38-
Benchmark3.489.815.6018.411.833.44-
Discrete annual
  2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018
Fund 7.23 -13.51 5.80 2.45 8.37 -2.11
Benchmark 9.79 -11.95 6.72 5.03 11.59 -0.74

Data updated on 15-05-2024

Other relevant information
Where performance data is not available for a full calendar year, the data is insufficient to provide retail investors with a useful indication of such past performance.

Performance scenarios

Period
One-time investment (IP)
Example investment: Euro - Recommended holding period: - years
Scenarios Withdrawal after 1 year Withdrawal after - years
Stress Possible return net of costs Average annual return - -
Unfavourable Possible return net of costs Average annual return - -
Moderate Possible return net of costs Average annual return - -
Favourable Possible return net of costs Average annual return - -
Regular Savings Plan (PAC)
Example investment: Euro - Recommended holding period: - years
Scenarios Withdrawal after 1 year Withdrawal after - years
Stress Possible return net of costs Average annual return - -
Unfavourable Possible return net of costs Average annual return - -
Moderate Possible return net of costs Average annual return - -
Favourable Possible return net of costs Average annual return - -
Value invested over time - -

Data updated on -

Historical NAV

Filters
Period from ---------- to ----------
Fund Date Unit €


Coupons

Fund name Coupon detachment date Value of the coupon € Value % of the coupon *
Etica Rendita Bilanciata - Classe RD28-02-20240.2294.63%
Etica Rendita Bilanciata - Classe RD28-02-20220.2604.88%
Etica Rendita Bilanciata - Classe RD26-02-20210.1232.37%
Etica Rendita Bilanciata - Classe RD28-02-20200.2825.33%
Etica Rendita Bilanciata - Classe RD28-02-20180.0470.95%
Etica Rendita Bilanciata - Classe RD28-02-20170.0962.28%

Portfolio

Data updated on

Data in % NAV.

Data in % NAV.

Data in % NAV.

Data updated on

Data in % NAV.

Data in % NAV.

Data in % NAV.

Data in % NAV.

Type
Period Fund
Duration
Period Fund Benchmark

Data updated on

Data in % NAV.

Data updated on

The data are estimated on the basis of internal sources and may diverge from the figures reported in the official documentation for each fund.

Performance and portfolio data are provided by the delegated fund manager: Anima Sgr.
Methodological note for the data presented.

 

Before subscribing, please read the KIDs and Prospectus available from placing agents.

The placement of the “Linea Valori Responsabili” and “Linea Futuri Sostenibili” funds is only available in Italy. For further information, please refer to the Italian version of the website.

 

Marketing communication from Etica Sgr S.p.A.
Investors should conclude an investment transaction involving the Etica Bilanciato Fund only after having fully understood their overall characteristics and degree of exposure to related risks, by carefully reading the Prospectus and the key investor information document (KID), which, together with information on sustainability pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2019/2088, can be found at www.eticasgr.com. The investment specifically concerns the acquisition of shares in the fund and involves risks related to possible changes in the share values, which are, in turn, affected by fluctuations in the value of the financial instruments in which the fund’s resources are invested. Investing in the Etica Bilanciato Fund offers no guarantee of return and does not ensure the repayment of initially invested capital. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Any future returns are subject to taxation, which is based on the personal situation of each investor and may change in the future.
The investment goals, situation and financial needs of potential recipients have not been taken into account in the drafting of this communication. It can therefore in no way be interpreted as investment advice. The recipients of this communication assume full and absolute responsibility for the use of the information it contains, as well as for any investment decisions made on the basis thereof, since any use of the information as support for investment decisions is not permitted and is at the investor’s own risk.